Principal

Mrs. E.A.P. McConnell Principal,
Deputy Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT Lead
B.Ed. (Hons)
Mrs K Rossiter Assistant Head Teacher,
Deputy Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT Lead
B.Ed. (Hons)

Prep School

Mrs. D Green Head of Prep School Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT lead

Early Years

Mrs L McCaughley Reception & Head of Early Years B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Ms L Connor Nursery& Prep After School B.Tech Nat. Dip. Nursery Nursing
Miss M Lawton Nursery CACHE L3 Diploma Childcare in Education
Mrs J Humphrey Teaching Assistant/Playground supervisor & Nursery  Early Years Education Studies Foundation Degree
Mrs C Plastow Teaching Assistant/Playground supervisor & Nursery N.N.E.B., HND Early Childhood Studies

Key Stage 1

Mrs. D. Green Key Stage 1 (Y1&2) B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.

Key Stage 2

Mrs. V. Smith Lower Juniors (Y3&4) /SENCO/Deputy Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT Lead Cert. Ed.
Mr. M. Thompson Upper Juniors (Y5&6) /Senior Sports B.Ed (Hons)
 

Senior School

Mrs. J. Brown English Year 9 – 11 SENCO Years 10 & 11 M.A (Lit). B.A (Hons)., P.G.C.E.
Mrs J Carson English Year 7 & 8 B.Ed (Hons)
Mrs. N Chohan I.C.T. Prep & Senior School B.A. (Hons), D.T.L.L.S.
Mr K Darwood History M.Ed. B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.
Mr L Dodd Maths/Running Club B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
Mr P Harrison French Years 5 to 11, B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E
Ms. S. Humphrey Art – Seniors & Key Stage 1 & 2 B.A. (Hons)
Mr. I. McConnell Cover Teacher/Facilities Manager B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mr. A. North Geography/R.E/SENCO Years 7 – 9 B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mrs M Patria Science B.Sc (Hons). P.G.C.E
Mrs J Coghlan Year 8 Learning Support
Mrs C Clarke Year 10 Learning Support

Before and After School Supervisors

Mrs T Woodhead Before School Supervision
Ms L Connor Before & After School Supervision Nursery & Prep
Mrs D Green After School Homework Room
Mrs J Humphrey After School Homework Room
Miss M Lawton After School Homework Room & Nursery

Performing Arts Co-ordinator

Miss Monique Roberts A.L.A.M., L.I.D.T.A., Gym Diploma, A.I.S.T.D., Adjudicator British Federation

Performing Arts Staff

Miss Suzanne Birkin Master of Dance Education , B.A. University of Philadelphia, USA
Miss Jill Collins FIDTA (Tap) LIDTA (Ballet & Mod) AIDTA Freestyle & Theatre Craft. Gymnastic dance Diploma & FNATD
Miss Shelley Dowell National Diploma in Dance & Musical Theatre; A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, A.I.S.T.D. Tap, Modern; R.A.D R.T.S.; Zumba
Miss Jo Higgitt L.L.C.M.
Miss Jess Hughes B.A. (Hons.) Dance, P.G.C.E., L.I.D.T.A. Freestyle, A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, Modern Jazz, Tap,  Theatrecraft, Anatomy Diploma, Gym Diploma. Zumba
Miss Amanda Lavin West End Performer and Performance Coach
Mr Louis Lewinson BTEC Extended Diploma in Performing Arts (Dance)
Miss Georgia Peake Level 4 Diploma in Dance Teaching (Ballet); A.I.D.T.A. Modern Jazz, Freestyle; IDTA Diploma Gym, Anatomy
Miss Holly Routley Diploma Performing Arts
Mrs Sanchia Sewell B.Mus, ATCL, Higher Diploma in Education
Miss Tina Sinatra A.I.D.T.A. Ballet, Modern
Miss Vicky Thornton R.A.D. Teacher’s Cert. & Teacher’s Diploma, .F.I.D.T.A. Ballet, L.I.D.T.A. Freestyle
A.I.S.T.D. Modern, Ballet, National & Tap. R.A.D. Examiner
Miss Michelle Upton FIDTA Ballet, Theatrecraft, Modern Jazz, Tap; Gym Diploma, IDTA Examiner
Mr Neil Wardleworth Guitar Tuition Specialist & IT Technician

 

Clerical Staff

Mrs T Hanks School Secretary, Principal’s P.A.
Mrs R Dalton Accounts
Mrs R Nolan Accounts

Catering Staff

Mrs Woodhead Head Cook
Mrs B Boothe Kitchen Assistant
Ms K Little Kitchen Assistant

Cleaning Contractor/Caretaker

Chris Morse Cleaning Services