Staff

Leadership
Mr Graeme DelaneyHeadBA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs. D GreenDeputy Head Prep SchoolDesignated Safeguarding & PREVENT lead
Mr O BathDeputy Head SeniorSENDCO
Early Years
Mrs L McCaughleyReception & Head of Early YearsBA(Hons), PGCE
Ms L ConnorNursery& Prep After SchoolB.Tech Nat. Dip. Nursery Nursing
Miss G PeakeNurseryDiplomas in Dance, Gym and Anatomy
Mrs J HumphreyTeaching Assistant, Playground supervisor & Nursery Early Years Education Studies Foundation Degree
Mrs C PlastowTeaching Assistant, WellbeingNNEB, HND Early Childhood Studies
Key Stage 1
Mrs. D. GreenKey Stage 1 (Y1&2)BA(Hons), PGCE
Key Stage 2
Mr J HjelvikLower Juniors (Y3&4), SENCOBachelor of Science in Elementary
Education and Reading Specialist
Endorsement (Eastern Montana, USA)
Mr. C. NorthcoteUpper Juniors (Y5&6)BA(Hons)
Senior School
Mr O BathHistory, SENDCOMA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs M PatriaScience, Eco Team, WellbeingBSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs. J. BrownEnglish Year 9 – 11MA(Lit) BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs J CarsonEnglish Year 7 & 8BEd(Hons)
Mr L DoddMaths, Sports ClubBA(Hons), PGCE
Mr P HarrisonFrench Years 5 to 11, EVCBA(Hons), PGCE
Ms. S. HumphreyArt – Seniors & Key Stage 1 & 2BA(Hons)
Mr. A. NorthGeography, R.E, Years 7 – 9BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs N TownsendIT Years 7 – 11BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs J CoghlanLearning Support, Wellbeing
Mrs C ClarkeLearning Support
Performing Arts Staff
Miss SophieBA (Hons) Acting & Musical Theatre, Head of Performing Arts, Arts Society Coordinator
Miss VickyRAD Teacher’s Cert & Teacher’s Diploma FIDTA Ballet, LIDTA Freestyle, AISTD, Modern, Ballet, National & Tap RAD Examiner
Miss SuzanneMaster of Dance Education and BA (Philadelphia USA)
Miss AmandaWest End Performer and Performance Coach
Mrs S SewellB Mus ATCL, Higher Diploma in Education
Miss JessicaBA (Hons) Dance, PGCE, LIDTA Ballet, Modern Jazz, Freestyle, AIDTA Tap, Theatrecraft, Anatomy Diploma, Gym Diploma, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss ShelleyLIDTA Ballet, AISTD Modern, Tap, Musical Theatre Diploma
Miss MichelleFIDTA Ballet, Theatrecraft, Modern Jazz, Tap, Gym Diploma, IDTA Examiner
Miss GeorgiaLIDTA Ballet, Modern Jazz, Level 4 Diploma in Dance Teaching (Ballet), AIDTA Freestyle, Gym Diploma, Anatomy Diploma
Miss NicoletteLLCM
Miss JillFIDTA Ballet, Tap, Theatrecraft. LIDTA Modern Jazz & Freestyle, Gymnastic dance & Musical Theatre Diploma, FNATD
Miss HollyDiploma Performing Arts
Mr LouisBTEC Extended Diploma in Performing Arts (Dance)
Mr Paul HumphriesSpecialist Guitar Tuition.
Clerical Staff
Mrs T Velocity-HanksHead of Administration, Headmaster’s PA
Mrs R DaltonHead of Accounts
Mrs R NolanAccounts Assistant
Ancilliary Staff
Mr M Velocity-HanksFacilities Manager, Health & Safety
Mrs T WoodheadChef
Mrs L ShadeKitchen Assistant
Mrs G NaharCleaner
Mrs R WooldridgeCleaner
Before and After School Supervisors
Mrs T WoodheadBefore School Supervision
Ms L ConnorBefore & After School Supervision Nursery & Prep
Mrs D GreenAfter School Homework Room
Mrs J HumphreyAfter School Homework Room
Miss G PeakeAfter School Homework Room & Nursery