Headmaster

Mr John CP Taylor Deputy Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT Lead GRNCM (Hons), PGCE, ARCM, LRAM, FRSA

Prep School

Mrs. D Green Head of Prep School Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT lead

Early Years

Mrs L McCaughley Reception & Head of Early Years BA(Hons), PGCE
Ms L Connor Nursery& Prep After School B.Tech Nat. Dip. Nursery Nursing
Miss M Lawton Nursery CACHE L3 Diploma Childcare in Education
Mrs J Humphrey Teaching Assistant/Playground supervisor & Nursery  Early Years Education Studies Foundation Degree
Mrs C Plastow Teaching Assistant/Playground supervisor & Nursery NNEB, HND Early Childhood Studies

Key Stage 1

Mrs. D. Green Key Stage 1 (Y1&2) BA(Hons), PGCE

Key Stage 2

Mrs. V. Smith Lower Juniors (Y3&4) /SENCO/Deputy Designated Safeguarding & PREVENT Lead Cert. Ed.
Mrs. L Baillie Upper Juniors (Y5&6) MEd, BEd(Hons), PGCE, DipLCM
 

Senior School

Mr B Barrs History  (Cover) MEd, BA(Hons), QTS
Mr O Bath History MA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs G Begum Science (Maternity Cover) BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs. J. Brown English Year 9 – 11 SENCO Years 10 & 11 MA(Lit) BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Carson English Year 7 & 8 BEd(Hons)
Mrs. N Chohan I.C.T. Prep & Senior School BA(Hons), DTLLS
Mr L Dodd Maths/Running Club BA(Hons), PGCE
Mr P Harrison French Years 5 to 11, BA(Hons), PGCE
Ms. S. Humphrey Art – Seniors & Key Stage 1 & 2 BA(Hons)
Mr. A. North Geography/R.E/SENCO Years 7 – 9 BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs M Patria Science (Maternity Leave) BSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Coghlan Year 9 Learning Support
Mrs C Clarke Year 11 Learning Support

Before and After School Supervisors

Mrs T Woodhead Before School Supervision
Ms L Connor Before & After School Supervision Nursery & Prep
Mrs D Green After School Homework Room
Mrs J Humphrey After School Homework Room
Miss M Lawton After School Homework Room & Nursery

Performing Arts Co-ordinator

Miss Monique Roberts A.L.A.M., L.I.D.T.A., Gym Diploma, A.I.S.T.D., Adjudicator

Performing Arts Staff

Miss Victoria RAD Teacher’s Cert & Teacher’s Diploma FIDTA Ballet, LIDTA Freestyle, AISTD, Modern, Ballet, National & Tap RAD Examiner
Miss Suzanne Master of Dance Education and BA (Philadelphia USA)
Miss Amanda West End Performer and Performance Coach
Mrs S Sewell B Mus ATCL, Higher Diploma in Education
Miss Jessica BA (Hons) Dance, PGCE, LIDTA Ballet, Modern Jazz, Freestyle, AIDTA Tap, Theatrecraft, Anatomy Diploma, Gym Diploma
Miss Shelley LIDTA Ballet, AISTD Modern, Tap, Musical Theatre Diploma
Miss Michelle FIDTA Ballet, Theatrecraft, Modern Jazz, Tap, Gym Diploma, IDTA Examiner
Miss Georgia LIDTA Ballet, Modern Jazz, Level 4 Diploma in Dance Teaching (Ballet), AIDTA Freestyle, Gym Diploma, Anatomy Diploma
Miss Jo LLCM
Miss Jill FIDTA Ballet, Tap, Theatrecraft LIDTA Modern Jazz & Freestyle, Gymnastic dance & Musical Theatre Diploma, FNATD
Miss Holly Diploma Performing Arts
Mr Louis BTEC Extended Diploma in Performing Arts (Dance)
Miss Rosie IDTA Level 4 Diploma in Dance Teaching (Ballet, Tap, Modern Jazz) IDTA Anatomy Diploma
Mr Simon BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Clerical Staff

Mrs T Hanks Administration, Headmaster’s PA, Health & Safety
Mrs R Dalton Head of Accounts
Mrs R Nolan Accounts Assistant

Ancillary Staff

Mrs Woodhead Chef,  Health & Safety
Mrs B Boothe Kitchen Assistant
Ms K Little Kitchen Assistant
Mr C Morse Health & Safety
Mrs R Wooldridge Cleaner
Mrs G Nahar Cleaner